Association of Officers of UCO Bank
31st Blood Donation Camp on 1st May, 2016 at Customer’s Lobby of UCO Bank, 10, Brabourne Road, Head Office Building, Kolkata-700 001
Tiers of Association
The activities of association in each zone are being looked after by the respective Regional Committees duly elected in Triennial Conference under the guidance of the Central Committee of AOUCB. Association of Officers of UCO Bank- West Bengal is comprised six zones of the state in line with geographical division of Zonal/administrative offices of the bank, consisting of Head Office, Kolkata, Suri, Howrah, Salt Lake and Burdwan. The membership composition and spread of branches is contained in the Zonal Blocks.
Kolkata

Number of Members

346

Number of Branches

78 Branches

Geographical Extensions

 Garia to B.T.Road

Activities

Holding regular cluster meetings; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.



REGIONAL COMMITTEE – KOLKATA-FOR THE TERM 2015-2018

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Branch/Office

Mobile No

e-mail id

1

Swarup Halder

Zonal President

Zonal Office

8697336462

swarup.halder59@gmail.com

2

Mrityunjay Bhattacharjya

Zonal Secretary

Zonal Office

9609323536

mjoy1957@gmail.com

3

Pulak Bhattacharjya

Deputy Zonal Secretary

Jodhpur Park Branch

9433578895

pulakbh63@gmail.com

4

Gouranga Mitra

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Zonal Office

9836927955

mitragouranga57@gmail.com

5

Swapan Roy chowdhury

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Hatibagan Branch

9163047917

swapan_sr@yahoo.com

6

Rana Mitra

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Circle Office

9433168359

ranamitra1958@gmail.com

7

Ratnadeepa Dasgupta

Committee Member

EKTP Branch

9831679722

 

8

Gitali Das

Committee Member

New Alipore Branch

9433899402

gitali26656@gmail.com

9

Suparna Ganguly

Committee Member

Kasba Branch

9475308109

 

10

Anusua Dey

Committee Member

Rajabazar Branch

9051065548

deanusuya26@gmail.com

11

Nibir Ch Das

Committee Member

Park Circus Branch

9331029837

nibirchandrad@gmail.com

12

Bibhuti Bhusan Malongi

Committee Member

Phoolbagan

9874147145

 

13

Sujit Choudhury

Committee Member

India Exchange Place Branch

9433174368

sujit_sg@yahoo.co.in

14

Harendra Nath Halder

Committee Member

Service Branch Kolkata

9433569323

haren.halder@gmail.com

15

Manas Halder

Committee Member

Station Road Garia

9433380598

halder_manan@yahoo.co.in

16

Smt. Mita Basu

Committee Member

Belgachia

9903784028

 

17

Manas Duttachoudhury

Committee Member

Panchasayar Branch

9748348447

manas.duttachowdhury@gmail.com

Salt Lake

Number of Members

197

Number of Branches

60 Branches

Geographical Extensions

 Districts of Salt Lake, Barasat, Basirhat

Activities

Holding regular cluster meetings; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.



AOUCB : SALT LAKE REGIONAL COMMITTEE-FOR THE TERM 2015-2018

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Branch/Office

Mobile No

e-mail id

1

Arup Kr Mukherjee

Zonal President

Baguiati

9432324523

arupkr_mukherjee@yahoo.in

2

Gunasindhu Mridha

Zonal Secretary

Dist Coordinator

9433291830

mgunasihdhu@yahoo.com

3

Debtanu Dash

Deputy Zonal Secretary

Zonal Office

9433374726

debtanu.d@rediffmail.com

4

Lakshmi Biswas

Assistant Zonal Secretary

DD Block

9830539160

lakshmiveku@gmail.com

5

Mr. Bhaskar Acharyya

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Mathurapur

9474988100

bhaskaracharyya@gmail.com

6

Oindrila Das

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Badu

9432928464

oindrila24@gmail.com

7

Sujata Banerjee

Committee Member

Bagmore

9433141250

sujata.banerjee.cu@gmail.com

8

Ashish Kr Kundu

Committee Member

Barrackpore

9143695354

 

9

Dipen Biswas

Committee Member

Bilkanda

9830214619

 

10

Ananya Roy

Committee Member

Birati

9903577338

aroytict@gmail.com

11

Baishali Roy

Committee Member

Budge Budge

9051711936

baishali.official@gmail.com

12

Palash Halder

Committee Member

Diamond Harbour

9800920967

palashhalder82@gmail.com

13

Waliul Hoque Biswas

Committee Member

Kanchrapara

8479988003

waliulbiswas@gmail.com

14

A K Biswas

Committee Member

Krishnanagar

9331249057

aalok_1958@yahoo.co.in

15

Bidit Mondal

Committee Member

Raghunathganj

9433420987

mr.bidit@gmail.com

16

K. Ramu

Committee Member

Talgachi

9903208770

kramu00007@rediffmail.com

17

Chayan Kr. Biswas

Committee Member

Haringhata

7865035103

chayan9641@gmail.com

Howrah

Number of Members

231

Number of Branches

76 Branches

Geographical Extensions

 Districts of Howrah, Midnapur, Bankura

Activities

Holding regular cluster meetings; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.



REGIONAL COMMITTEE – HOWRAH-FOR THE TERM 2015-2018

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Delegate from Branch/Office

Mobile No

e-mail id

1

Ashok Das

Zonal President

Banitabla

8900017631

 

2

Gokul Ch. Rong

Zonal Secretary

ZO

9830767404

gokulrong1997@gmail.com

3

Bharat Ch. Rana

Deputy Zonal Secretary

LDM

8609163029

 

4

K N Sardar

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Jagadishpur

8902539023

 

5

P K Pan

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Mecheda

9433702892

panprodyut@gmail.com

6

T Sain

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Bankra

9477363327

tamoghnasain@gmail.com

7

Sutanu Chatterjee

Committee Member

Bamungachi

9013305905

sutanu.chatterjee@rediffmail.com

8

Goutam Kumar

Committee Member

Sankarhati

9330467031

goutamatranehi@gmail.com

9

Ashok Singha

Committee Member

BESU

9830176628

 

10

Ankit Tiwary

Committee Member

Banitabla

9874482378

tiwari.ankit.ankit@gmail.com

11

Shibnath Sen

Committee Member

Fort Gloster

9433134730

ssen0719@gmail.com

12

S Rakshit

Committee Member

Howrah Main

9903862820

subhashisrakshit@gmail.com

13

S K Baidya

Committee Member

Jorhat

9674361789

 

14

U P Shit

Committee Member

Bagnan

9732646219

kanaisheet08@rediffmail.com

15

S B Roy

Committee Member

Parradhanagar

9477363519

swapanroy037@gmail.com

16

P K Mitra

Committee Member

Shibpur

9883300935

 

17

Santimoy Hansda

Committee Member

Paschim Gajipur

9874266729

santi@gmail.com

Burdwan

Number of Members

247

Number of Branches

79 Branches

Geographical Extensions

 Districts of Howrah, Midnapur, Bankura

Activities

Holding regular cluster meetings; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.



REGIONAL COMMITTEE – BURDWAN-FOR THE TERM 2015-2018

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Branch/Office

Mobile No

e-mail id

1

Milan Mondal

Zonal President

Raghunathpur

9434883269

milanmandaluco@gmail.com

2

Suvendu Sinhababu

Zonal Secretary

RTC Durgapur

8906963569

suvendusinhababu@hotmail.com

3

Anup Kumar

Deputy Zonal Secretary

L D M Office

9434537528 9932602228

anupkumar4319849@yahoo.com

4

Salil Kr.Laik

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Sitarampur

9434546845

salillaik@gmail.com

5

N C Nandi

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Anara

9735119055

nimai.nandi@gmail.com

6

Manit Sing Rakhroy

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Jhantipahari

7384162111

 

7

Biswajit Sen

Committee Member

Burnpur Road

9474374491

yajas.asn94@yahoo.in

8

A Dasgupta

Committee Member

Bishnupur

9434998127

asitdasguptaucobank21@gmail.com

9

Sisir Kumar Paul

Committee Member

Madhabdihi

9475539244

sisirkumar.uco@gmail.com

10

Pranab Kumar Roy

Committee Member

Amragarh

9232609483

pranabray1959@gmail.com

11

Debasish Das

Committee Member

Burdwan Main

9434253425

ddasansol@rediffmail.com

12

Titas Roy

Committee Member

Kulti

9051703098

troy140@gmail.com

13

Sugam Kumar

Committee Member

Ausgram

9614335761

sugam0707@gmail.com

14

Manoj Kumar

Committee Member

Bahula

8902559617

man.bikram@gmail.com

15

Dharamraj Mondal

Committee Member

Gangatikuri

8158892454

mondal_csi@rediffmail.com

16

Jaya Pan

Committee Member

Dissergarh

9062634739

jaya.xaverian@gmail.com

17

Manoj Kumar

Committee Member

Patuli

8670579155

manojkrmahato.kumar@gmail.com

Suri

Number of Members

159

Number of Branches

58 Branches

Geographical Extensions

Districts of Bolpur, Rampurhat, North Bengal, Darjeeling & Sikkim

Activities

Holding regular cluster meetings; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.



REGIONAL COMMITTEE –SURI-FOR THE TERM 2015-2018

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Branch/Office

Mobile No

e-mail id

1

Com. Satyajit Biswas

Zonal President

Siliguri Burdwan Road

9434012678

satyajitb24@gmail.com

2

Com.Ramajyoti Goswami

Zonal Secretary

LDM Office

9242494520

ramajyotigoswami@gmail.com

3

Com. Sabyasachi Bhowmick

Deputy Zonal Secretary

Mangalbari

9474656370

sabyabh@rediffmail.com

4

Com. Nikhil Mondal

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Dharampur

9332093335

nm040045@yahoo.com

5

Com.Kelsang Lambu Bhutia

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Rangpo

7602440174

kelsang18@gmail.com

6

Com. Snehamoy Biswas

Assistant Zonal Secretary

ZO

9153116309

snehamaybiswas@gmail.com

7

Com.Benoy Nath

Committee Member

Mainaguri

9434744636

nathbenoy15@gmail.com

8

Com. Rajib Paul

Committee Member

Looksan

9832465712

nothing.like.rajib@gmail.com

9

Com. Kamalesh Verma

Committee Member

Siliguri

9434235040

 

10

Com. Palden Lama

Committee Member

Damanpur

8759055019

palden25lama@gmail.com

11

Com. Kinlay Lucksum

Committee Member

Singmari

9775012674

kinleylucksom@gmail.com

12

Com.Anup Biswas

Committee Member

Karidhya

9734632990/ 9475038120

anaibiswas.59@gmail.com

13

Com. Sujit Saha

Committee Member

Kalubari-Jangra

9733086187

sujitsaha@live.com

14

Com. Bipul Jyoti Gupta

Committee Member

Rangaipur

9434067723

bipuljyoti.suri@yahoo.in

15

Com. Amitava Chakraborty

Committee Member

Balurghat

9434455515

amitava2604@gmail.com

16

Com. Shahid Parvez

Committee Member

Rampurhat

9831085645

shahidpeavez90@gmail.com

17

Com. Sandhya Suman Chowdhury

Committee Member

Suri

9933059988

sandhyachowdhury09@gmail.com

Head Office

Number of Members

363

Number of departments

20 Departments

Geographical Extensions

Brabourne Road & Salt Lake

Activities

Holding departmental meetings at HO-I and HO-II; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.


REGIONAL COMMITTEE –HEAD OFFICE-FOR THE TERM 2015 TO 2018

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Department

Mobile No

e-mail id

1

Somnath Bisnu

Zonal President

PSD

9836841936

bishnu.somnath@gmail.com

2

Deep Prakash Rawat

Zonal Secretary

Vigilance

9804065722

deepprakashrawat@gmail.com

3

Sanjeev Roy

Deputy Zonal Secretary

Risk Management

9433408143

hormsanjeev@gmail.com

4

Sandeep Rohit

Assistant Zonal Secretary

DIT

9830866794

srohit_007@rediffmail.com

5

Joydeep Bhowmick

Assistant Zonal Secretary

PSD

9477043308

bhowmick_joydeep@yahoo.com

6

Subhankar Nandi

Assistant Zonal Secretary

TREASURY AND INTL

9830170228

nandi1300@rediffmail.com

7

Santanu Ghosh

Committee Member

PSD

7602303776/ 7890784785

santanu.soil@gmail.com

8

Gautam Bandopadhyay

Committee Member

DIT

9874662307

gbando61@gmail.com

9

D. P. Hembrom

Committee Member

INSP

9477015838

dphembrom@yahoo.com

10

Mayank Sharma

Committee Member

BPR & BTD

8583045305

mayansharma.er@gmail.com

11

Sanjeev Das

Committee Member

Corporate Credit

8121109503

das_sanjib1983@rediffmail.com

12

Arunava Manna

Committee Member

Financial Inclusion

8100956293

mannaarunava@gmail.com

13

Dipanjan Si

Committee Member

Corporate Monitoring

9831500893

dipanjan_si@yahoo.com

14

Amit Kumar Adak

Committee Member

Finance

9477015838

amitkr.adak@gmail.com

15

Joy Das

Committee Member

Recovery

9674708634

joydas92@gmail.com

16

Ayan Lahiri

Committee Member

DIT

9831816831

ayanlahiri007@gmail.com

17

Debasis Moitra

Committee Member

Corporate Credit

9230529324

debasismoitra1@gmail.com

Hooghly

Number of Members

17

Number of Branches

17 Branches



REGIONAL COMMITTEE –HOOGHLY-FOR THE TERM 2015-2018

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Branch/Office

Mobile NO

e-mail id

1

Com Santu Kumar Dey Sarkar

Zonal President

Chandan Nagor

9732214026

santu_equity@yahoo.co.in

2

Com Amiya Kanti Saha

Zonal Secretary

Jirat

8513930950

amiya.saha2012@gmail.com

3

Com Tapas Chakraborty

Deputy Zonal Secretary

Keshpur

9434128934

tapas_soobarna@rediffmail.com

4

Com Anindya Banerjee

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Saidpur

9432972403

shubo.banejee@gmail.com

5

Com Snehangshu Chatterjee

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Batanal

9830658502

snehangshu.chatt@yahoo.co.in

6

Com Subrata Sen

Assistant Zonal Secretary

Binpur

9046567084

sensubrata0912@gmail.com

7

Com. B.N. Pandey

Committee Member

Kharagpur

8820758095

brajeshpandey1985@rediffmail.com

8

Com. Asim Maity

Committee Member

Bhairabpur

9476475780

 

9

Com Arup Majumder

Committee Member

Panduah

9903143339

arupmajumder54@gmail.com

10

Deben Singh

Committee Member

Arambagh

9051149299

devendra43697@gmail.com

11

Com Kaushik Ghosh

Committee Member

Jangipara

8334861576

 

12

Com Arunima Chakraborty

Committee Member

Bhadrakali

9674514039

arunimac1964@gmail.com

13

Com Debashree Roy

Committee Member

Tribeni

8961753364

debashree.roy22@gmail.com

14

Com Soumendranath Maity

Committee Member

Kharar

9434960395

suryendu99@gmail.com

15

Com Tapas Roy

Committee Member

Bhanderhati

9474641531

roytapas59@rediffmail.com

16

Sanjoy Dutta

Committee Member

Rajbalhat

9432153709

sunjoy.dutt@gmail.com

17

Kalyan Mukherjee

Committee Member

Mirjapur-Bankipur

9874358384

kalyan9723@gmail.com