Association of Officers of UCO Bank
48 Hours Bank Strike on February 10th & 11th, 2014 at the call of UFBU : All Officers to Participate
Tiers of Association
The activities of association in each zone are being looked after by the respective Regional Committees duly elected in Triennial Conference under the guidance of the Central Committee of AOUCB. Association of Officers of UCO Bank- West Bengal is comprised six zones of the state in line with geographical division of Zonal/administrative offices of the bank, consisting of Head Office, Kolkata, Suri, Howrah, Salt Lake and Burdwan. The membership composition and spread of branches is contained in the Zonal Blocks.
Kolkata

Number of Members

346

Number of Branches

78 Branches

Geographical Extensions

 Garia to B.T.Road

Activities

Holding regular cluster meetings; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.



REGIONAL COMMITTEE – KOLKATA
SL. NO. Name PORTFOLIO E-MAIL ID
1 M. BHATTACHARJEE SECRETARY
2 SAMIR KR. GHOSH DEPUTY SECRETARY
3 JAYANTA KUSHARI PRESIDENT
4 PULAK BHATTACHARJEE ASSTT. SECRETARY pulakbh63@gmail.com
5 TAPAN PAUL CHOUDHURY ASSTT. SECRETARY tapanpaulchowdhury@yahoo.co.in
6 BISWAJIT BANERJEE ASSTT. SECRETARY biswajitbanerjee213@gmail.com
7 RUMA ROY COMMITTEE MEMBER chndrani@gmail.com
8 NAMITA MITRA COMMITTEE MEMBER namita2010.mitra@gmail.com
9 MINTU PHANI COMMITTEE MEMBER mintuphoni@rediffmail.com
10 N. N. PAHAR COMMITTEE MEMBER nayananandapahar@gmail.com
11 ASHIS SAHA COMMITTEE MEMBER ashissaha32@gmail.com
12 DULAL DAS COMMITTEE MEMBER dasidulal@gmail.com
13 SIBNATH SEN COMMITTEE MEMBER ssen0719@gmail.com
14 SUBIR KHAN COMMITTEE MEMBER sweta.khan@gmail.com
15 ASHIS BANDOPADHYAY COMMITTEE MEMBER
Salt Lake

Number of Members

197

Number of Branches

60 Branches

Geographical Extensions

 Districts of Salt Lake, Barasat, Basirhat

Activities

Holding regular cluster meetings; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.



AOUCB : Salt Lake Regional Committee
S N Name EMP NO. BR ID NAME OF BRANCH E mail ID D O R Portfolio CELL NO.
1 Swarup Kumar Biswas 25706 0707 BIRATI swarup_info@yahoo.com 5/31/2014 President 9836935483
2 G S Mridha 39276 7041 ZO SALT LAKE mgunasindhu@yahoo.com 11/30/2018 Secretary 9433291830
3 R N Majumder 25428 7041 ZO SALT LAKE rm13051957@gmail.com 5/31/2017 Dy Sec 9831048109
4 Ranjan Kumar Guha 36342 7041 ZO SALT LAKE ranjanguha2003@yahoo.co.in 10/31/2022 Asstt Sec 9830158281
5 Indrajit Pramanick 44736 2197 KALYANI indu.afo@gmail.com 1/31/1941 Asstt Sec 9474418294
6 Krishnendu Bhattacharjee 39940 0270 ATHPUR kb24072@gmail.com 9/30/2027 Asstt Sec 9331001316
7 Pallab Majumder 44970 1395 HABRA majumdar_pallab@rediffmail.com 12/31/2021 Com Mem 9674306100
8 K K Nath 40507 1870 DD BLOCK kausikkumarnath@gmail.com 11/30/2018 Com Mem 9830597113
9 W H Biswas 43001 2218 RAGHUNATHGANJ waliulbiswas@gmail.com 9/30/1933 Com Mem 9635803227
10 Atanu Kumar Hajra 28034 2219 GE BLOCK hajraatanu@gmail.com 4/30/2014 Com Mem 9433176808
11 Tarak Nath Bhakta 41770 0270 ATHPUR bhaktataraknath@gmail.com 10/31/2022 Com Mem 9433145490
12 Debtanu Das 44926 2567 BHATENDA EAST debtanu.d@rediffmail.com 12/31/1938 Com Mem 9433374726
13 Bhaskar Acharyya 43168 0705 HINGALGANJ bhaskaracharyya@gmail.com 1/31/1932 Com Mem 9474988100
14 Smt. Laxmi Biswas 41787 1870 DD BLOCK 12/31/2023 Com Mem 9830539160
15 Nitai Chakraborty 26684 0878 KRISHNANAGAR nrc.crn1956@gmail.com 12/31/2016 Com Mem 9830813424
16 Anindya Kumar Das 41774 0817 BERHAMPORE anindya_uco@hotmail.com 9/30/2028 Com Mem 9434229380
17 Bimal Ganguly 25973 0661 THAKURPUKUR 7/31/2019 Com Mem 9903686922
Howrah

Number of Members

231

Number of Branches

76 Branches

Geographical Extensions

 Districts of Howrah, Midnapur, Bankura

Activities

Holding regular cluster meetings; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.



REGIONAL COMMITTEE – HOWRAH
Designation Name Branch/Office Contact Number
PRESIDENT Com. Tapan Kr. Ghosh Kharagpur 9433287799
REGIONAL SECRETARY Subrata Sarkar Zonal Office 9830841788
DEPUTY SECRETARY Com. Nityananda Mondal Vidyasagore University 9434335256
ASSISTANT SECRETARIES Swarup Halder Zonal Office 9836136316
Com Soumendranath Maity Jara 9434960395
Com. Walesh Md. Sk. Balitikuri 9883233106
COMMITTEE MEMBERS Com. Somnath Bishnu Shibpur 9836841936
Com. Rabi Prasad Ghosh Uluberia 9674366876
Com. Suvasish Dasgupta Bakultala 9836665591
Com. Santanu Mukherjee Belilius Road 9674747163
Com. Pampa Samanta Banipur 9474198661
Com. R N Pandit Par Radhanagar 9434831080
Com. Jagadish Singh Keshpur 9733763144
Com. Barid Bilas Chatterjee Khirpai 9732906040
Com. Milan Mondal Anara 9434883269
Com. Gurudas Mondal Ragunathpur 9933302099
Com. Swapan Ganguly Bankura 9474518719
Burdwan

Number of Members

247

Number of Branches

79 Branches

Geographical Extensions

 Districts of Howrah, Midnapur, Bankura

Activities

Holding regular cluster meetings; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.



REGIONAL COMMITTEE – BURDWAN
Sl.No. NAME PRESENT.POSTING DEGICNATION Phone No. e-mail address
01 Com.Gurudas Mondal JUMBEDIA PRESIDENT 9933302099 mondal.gurudas1954@gmail.com
02 Com.S .SinhaBabu Z.O,BURDWAN SECRETARY 8906963569 suvendusinhababu@hotmail.com
03 Com.Prabir Saha CITY CENTRE,DGP Dep.Secretary 9475255022 prabirsaha0811@gmail.com
04 Com.Partha Mukherjee SEHARA Asst.Secretary 9332674240 Shelly42@gmail.com
05 Com.Anup Kumar MADHABDIHI Asst.Secretary 9434537528 Anup uco@yahoo.com
06 Com.Arup Yash MANTESWAR Asst.Secretary 9475123143 Rita.arup2010@gmail.com
07 Com.I.N.Mukherjee Burnpur Road Com.Member 9734286423 Inm9426@gmail.com
08 Com.Salil Laik Salanpur Com.Member 9434546845 salillaik@gmail.com
09 Com.Sanjoy Kundu Salanpur Com.Member 9434546845 salillaik@gmail.com
10 Com.Biswajit Sen Kulti Com.Member 9474374491 Rajas.asm94@yahoo.com
11 Com.Bikash Dutta Nutanhut Com.Member 9434003202 bikshuco@gmail.com
12 Com.Mintu Saha Katwa Com.Member 9474486665 mintuuco@rediffmail.com
13 Com.R.N.Bhattacherjee Z.O,BURDWAN Com.Member 8145637838 rabindrakatwa@gmail.com
14 Com.Debasis Das Bahula Com.Member 9434253495 ddasansol@rediffmail.com
15 Com.Swapan Ganguly Bishnupur Com.Member 9475418719 ganguly.swapan123@rediffmail.com
16 Com.Asit Dasgupta Layekbandh Com.Member 9434998127 Dasguptaasituco21@gmail.com
Suri

Number of Members

159

Number of Branches

58 Branches

Geographical Extensions

Districts of Bolpur, Rampurhat, North Bengal, Darjeeling & Sikkim

Activities

Holding regular cluster meetings; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.



REGIONAL COMMITTEE –SURI
Designation Name Branch/Office Contact Number
PRESIDENT Com. Apurba Kumar Saha Malda 9733050832
REGIONAL SECRETARY Com. Ramajyoti Goswami Zonal Office 9232494520
DEPUTY SECRETARY Com. Utpal Dev Raikat Coochbehar 9434228548
ASSISTANT SECRETARIES Com. Benoy Kumar Nath Siliguri 9434744636
Com. Santanu Pal Bolpur 9434559330
Com. Snehamoy Biswas Md Bazar 9153116309
COMMITTEE MEMBERS Com. Ghana Shyam Mukherjee Dubrajpur 9434484587
Com. Dipu Targain Gangtok 9234408403
Com. Sabyasachi Bhowmick Inayatpur 9474656370
Com. Ranjan Chakraborty Kirnahar 8084150471
Com. Anup Kumar Biswas Bhabanipur 9475038120
Com. Md. Selim Purandrapur 9475222578
Com. Dipak Sharma Singamari 9749518440
Com. Madhu Sudan Sadhu Suri 9434502441
Com. Alok Kumar Chowdhury Lohapur 9475007456
Com. Arun Bikash Mondal Jalpaiguri 9434068095
Com. Kajal Sinha Looksan 9434258413
Head Office

Number of Members

363

Number of departments

20 Departments

Geographical Extensions

Brabourne Road & Salt Lake

Activities

Holding departmental meetings at HO-I and HO-II; Redressing member specific problems; Launching organizational programmes at the behest of the Association & Federation; Imbibing sense of unity & selflessness amongst comrades; arranging annual picnics to enhance the personal belongingness and bondage among members.


REGIONAL COMMITTEE –HEAD OFFICE
Name Department Mphone Land Line E-mail ID
Madhup Chatterjee ARBD 9830324189 chatterjee.madhup@gmail.com
Manoranjan Roy MIS CELL 9433791599 44558054 roymanoranjan_96@yahoo.co.in
Basudeb Paul MID CORPORATE 9477074187 44557875 basudevpaul@yahoo.com
SK Aftab Hossain MGMT. AUDIT AND HR AUDIT 9830514953 44558014 myriasif@yahoo.co.in
SWADESH MISHRA FLAGSHIP CORP 9331452272 swadesh_mishra@yahoo.com
Biswajit Saha DIT 9339115978 44559751 biswsaha@gmail.com
SATYAKAM SENGUPTA OP SERVICES 9830012884 44559460 satyakamsengupta@yahoo.co.in
Basudeb bhattacharya HRM 9831996164 basu.seema57@gmail.com
SUBRATA NATH GAD 9674492487 subratanath1954@gmail.com
Suresh Kr. Gupta RISK 9433030084 sureshgupta78@gmail.com
SUGATA SAMADDAR INSP 9748254078 44557523 sugatosamaddar@gmail.com
SUSANTA KR BASU OP SERVICES 9836818869 44559460 basususantakumar@gmail.com
ABHINESH PRASAD DIT 9732383054 abhineshprasad@gmail.com
DEEP PRAKASH RAWAT DIT 9368265722 44559559 deepprakashrawat@gmail.com
MADHAB KR SINHA P S D - III FLOOR 9831123623 madhabsinha@gmail.com
TAPAS SEN RETAIL 8961175083 22343514 tapassen54@gmail.com
DEB KUMAR DAS TREASURY AND INTL 9748704984 44557741 debkumardas1@gmail.com
Hooghly

Number of Members

17

Number of Branches

17 Branches



REGIONAL COMMITTEE –HOOGHLY
Sl.No. Designation Name Branch Phone No. e-mail address
01 President Com. Tapan Kr. Ghosh Kharagpur 9433287799 ghosh.tapankumar.tapan@gmail.com
02 Regional Secretary Com. Gautam Mukherjee RSETI, Hooghly 9432339363 gautam_indira@yahoo.com
03 Deputy Secretary Com. Santu Dey Sarkar Hindmotor 9732214026 santu_equity@yahoo.co.in
04 Asstt. Secretaries Com. Kanailal Roy Sahapur 9433732442 kanai_roy@gmail.com
05 Com. Soumendranath Maity Jara 9434960395
06 Com. Nanda Lal Ghosh Saidpur 9475872348
07 Committee Members Com. Prabir Roy Khanakul 9476199792
08 Com. Utpal Pal Uttarpara Bazar 9433733864 utpal56@gmail.com
09 Com. Tapas Kr. Roy Gurap 9474641531
10 Com. Samiran Adak Kharar 9635733551
11 Com. Barid Bilas Chatterjee Khirpai 9732906040
12 Com. Arup Majumder Polba 9903143339 arupmajumder54@gmail.com
13 Com. Jagadish Singh Keshpur 9733763144
14 Com. Snehangshu Chatterjee Chinsurah 9830658502 snehangshu.chatt@yahoo.com
15 Com. Asim Maity Banka 9476475780
16 Com. Sanjay Chakraborty Bandel 9434665554
17 Com. Jiban Krishna Roy Jangipara 9432578088